Quick Links

Useful Links

Bishop Thomas Grant School

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Ms B Boyle

Headteacher

Mrs S Thompson

Deputy Headteacher

Mr M Todd

Deputy Headteacher / i/c of Sixth Form / Teacher of Science

Mrs A O'Donovan

Assistant Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs J Levenson

Assistant Headteacher / i/c of Sixth Form (Maternity)

Mr D O’Donovan

Assistant Headteacher / Teacher of Religious Education

Mr P Bennett

Assistant Headteacher / Teacher of Science

Ms L Waterman

Assistant Headteacher / Head of Business

Mr A McCarthy

Assistant Headteacher / Teacher of Business Studies / Travel and Tourism

Mrs L Odewale

Assistant Headteacher / Head of  ICT

Mr S Curry

Premises Manages

Religious Education

Mrs R Byrne

Head of Religious Education

Ms R Kane

2i/c of Religious Education

Ms H Dawson

Teacher of Religious Education

Mr T Newell

Teacher of Religious Education / Wellbeing Co-ordinator (P / T)

Miss M Brew

Teacher of Religious Education

Mrs K Bennett

Teacher of Religious Education (P / T)

Mr D O'Donovan

Teacher of Religious Education / Assistant Headteacher

English

Mr S Brzezicki

Head of English

Ms D Gelder-Smith

Teacher of English / KS5 Co-ordinator

Miss D Levett

Teacher of English / KS3 Co-ordinator

Miss J Gray

Teacher of English / Joint MAGT Co-ordinator / Joint Aspire and Gifted & Talented Co-ordinator / MUN Co-ordinator

Miss M St Hilaire

Teacher of English (P / T) / Head of House

Ms K Sookdew

Teacher of English 

Mrs N Durling

Teacher of English (P / T)

Miss D Ramdeen

Teacher of English

Mr P Daly

Teacher of English

Miss L McAdam

Teacher of English (P / T)

Miss L Macdonald

Teacher of English (P / T)

Maths

Ms T Matimba

Head of Mathematics

Mr A Ajose

2i/c of Mathematics / KS3 Co-ordinator

Mr  A Harvey

Teacher of Mathematics / KS5 Co-ordinator

Mrs J Pagnier

Teacher of Mathematics / Lead Practitioner / Head of Year 10

Mrs P Athieno

Teacher of Mathematics / Head of Year 9

Miss A Crescini

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr K Dete

Teacher of Mathematics

Miss C Downie

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr M Barrio

Teacher of Mathematics (P / T)

Mr P Athans

Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs K Adam

Teacher of Mathematics (P / T)

Science

Mr P Burke

Joint Head of Science / STEM/ECO

Miss A Taylor

Joint Head of Science / KS3 Co-ordinator

Ms S Saleem

Head of Biology / Teacher of Science

Miss F Kelly

Head of Chemistry / Teacher of Science /Joint MAGT Co-ordinator/ Joint Aspire and Gifted & Talented Co-ordinator

Mr B Downton

Teacher of Science (P / T)

Mr P Athans

Teacher of Science / STEM / ECO

Mr P Robbins

Teacher of Science 

Miss H Evans

Teacher of Science

Mr M Todd

Teacher of Science / Deputy Headteacher

Ms L Burnard

Teacher of Science (P / T)

Miss A Hilliard

Teacher of Science

Mr B Holliday

Teacher of Science

Mr P Bennett

Teacher of Science / Assistant Headteacher

Mr N Altamore

Teacher of Science

Dr J Ragoobir

Teacher of Science

 Art

Mrs L Jackson

Head of Art

Mrs M Halloran-Pine 

2i/c of Art

Ms E Bradshaw

Teacher of Art

Ms S Davis

Teacher of Art   

Mr J Shaw

Teacher of Art (P / T)  Technician

Mrs K Perry

Teacher of Art (P / T) (Maternity)

Drama

Miss C Lingham

Head of Drama

Music

Mr H Eagles                 

Head of Music

Mr A Cunningham

Teacher of Music 2i/c of Music

Computing/ICT

Mrs L Odewale

Head of Computing & ICT / Assistant Headteacher

Mrs A Amedume

2 i/c of Computing &  ICT

Mr K Addai-Boamah

Teacher of Computing  & ICT 

Mrs B Osei

Teacher of Computing & ICT / Head of Year 11 / Inclusion Manager

Ms M Edward

Teacher of Computing & ICT

PE

Mr L Croucher

Head of PE

Mr A Waddingham

2 i/c of PE

Miss R Gardner

Teacher of PE / Head of Year 7

Miss S Burke

Teacher of PE / Head of House

Mr A O’Brien

Teacher of PE / Head of House

Mr D Dixon

Teacher of PE

Ms L Fleet

Teacher of PE (NQT)

History & Government & Politics

Mr J Taylor

Head of History / Government & Politics

Ms N De Stefano

2i/c of History / Government & Politics / ECF, PGCE & NQT Co-ordinator

Mrs A O'Donovan

Teacher of History / Assistant Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss R Whyms

Teacher of History / Head of House

Ms S Tice

Teacher of History / Government & Politics / Head of Year 12 (P / T)

Miss C Hayward

Teacher of History / Head of Year 8 (P / T)

Mr L Moulder

Teacher of History

Geography

Mrs J Green

Head of Geography

Miss E Wilson

2i/c of Geography / Teacher of Geography (P / T)

Miss R Gardner

Teacher of Geography / Head of Year 7

Ms  Forde

Teacher of Geography / Head of Year 13

Mr O Lloyd

Teacher of Geography

Psychology

Mr D McDonald

Head of Psychology / EPQ Co-ordinator

Ms L Burnard

Teacher of Psychology (P / T)

Health & Social Care

Ms S Henry

Head of Health & Social Care (P / T)

Ms L Burnard

Teacher of Health & Social Care / Academic Mentor (P / T)

Ms L Fleet

Teacher of Health & Social Care

Sociology

Mrs A Lavelle         

Head of Sociology                                                         

Business Studies & Economics

Mr A McCarthy

Head of Business Studies / Assistant Headteacher

Miss S Feeney

Head of Economics

Ms L Waterman

Teacher of Business Studies / Assistant Headteacher

Miss M Brinkley

Teacher of Business Studies

Mr R Brooke

Teacher of Business Studies

Modern Foreign Languages

Mr S Lindsey Noble

Head of German / Co-ordinator of Homework

Ms E Saxton

Head of Spanish

Ms D Wilkinson

Head of French (P / T)

Ms K Staniford

Director of EAL / Teacher of Spanish

Miss Simoes Rodrigues

Teacher of EAL / SEN / MFL

Mrs M Mannarelli

Teacher of MFL

Ms C Memou

Teacher of MFL (P / T)

Classics

Dr E Sini-Spencer

Head of Classics (P / T)

Mrs M Mannarelli

Teacher of Classics

Ms C Hayward

Teacher of Classics / Head of Year 8 (P / T)

Learning Support Department

Ms J Wellington

SENDCO

Mrs E Allen

Deputy SENDCO (Maternity)

Ms J Jones

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mr J Daniel

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (P / T) 

Miss A Shiamtanis

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (P / T)

Miss M Pokorna

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Ms A Barber

Learning Support Assistant (P / T)

Ms T Romans

Learning Support Assistant (P / T)

Mrs E Walsh

Learning Support Assistant (P /T)

Mr J Moore

Learning Support Assistant

Ms Z Norris

Learning Support Assistant

Mr H Siddique

Learning Support  Assistant

Mrs N Khan

Learning Support Assistant (P / T)

Mr B O'Donovan

Learning Support Assistant

Mr W Scarlett

Learning Support Assistant (P / T)

Administrative Staff

Mr P Steward

Executive Business Manager

Mrs  M Desira

Deputy Business Manager

Mrs J Sylvia

PA to the Headteacher

Mrs S Weir

Office Manager

Mrs D Anderson

Clerical Officer

Mrs P Spinks

Finance Officer

Miss K Smith

Pupil Services Officer

Ms T Westlake

Pastoral Officer

Mrs H Capitelli

Attendance Officer

Mrs M Desa

Departmental Assistant

Mrs R McCready

Departmental Assistant

Mrs R Texeira

Sixth Form Office Manager

Ms S James

Receptionist

Support Staff

Mr J Favreau

Examinations Manager / Assistant Data Officer

Mr P Bull

Publicity / Oxbridge Preparation

Mrs K O'Connor

Librarian

Ms H Thompson

Data Manager

Mr A Echeverri

School IT Technician

Mr R Hendrickson

Media Resources Officer

Mr M Hutchins

School Network Manager

Ms A Naegeli

Cover Supervisor

Mrs T Campbell

Cover Supervisor

Mrs A Smith

Science Technician

Mr J Thomas - Painal

Science Technician

Premises Team & Lettings Staff

Mr S Curry

Premises Manager

Mr G Longas Cano

Premises Assistant

Mr R McDougall

Premises Assistant

Mr M Williams

Premises Assistant

Mr A Echeverri

Lettings Assistant

Mr O Echeverri

Lettings Assistant

Miss K Molnar

Lettings Assistant

Peripatetic  Teachers

Miss A Kesel

Music Tutor

Miss S Bort

Music Tutor

Miss G Buckenham

Music Tutor

Mr D Buskell

Music Tutor

Mr J Davies

Music Tutor

Ms J Dolphin

Music Tutor

Mr L Pinkstone

Music Tutor

Mr J Hill

Music Tutor

Mrs R Holton

Music Tutor

Ms G Bishop

Music Tutor

Mr O Chalk

Music Tutor

Mr T McCredie

Music Tutor

Mr N Mitchell

Music Tutor

Mr Edward Bale

Music Tutor

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright © 2021 Legal Information | Website Design: Greenhouse School Websites